June 8, 2016

LISA Profile

author photo
YG New Girl Group's member: LISA's profile.

Name: ลลิษา มโนบาล or ปราณปริยา มโนบาล

Stage name: LISA.

Day Of Birth: March 27, 1997.

Height: 168-170cm

From: Thailand.

See more debut photos HERE

Facts:

She is fluent in Thai, Korean, Japanese, and English

Pre-Debut:

1st place at YG Audition in Thailand 2010
She was the only person accepted to YG in the YG Audition in Thailand 2010
She joined YG in April 2011
She was in a dance group called We Zaa Cool (WZC) with Bambam (GOT7)
She has featured in YG Clothes brand "NONAGON" with iKON's B.I & BOBBY in 2014 - present.

Group WZC dancing:

 LISA on the left at 3:41



 LISA on the left with the long white jackets.



YGEntertainment Youtube Channel posted on May 10, 2012: "WHO'S THAT GIRL???"



LISA in NONAGON 









Credit to fuckyeahnewygladies @ Tumblr
Videos credit to owners.

This post have 0 comments


EmoticonEmoticon

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.

Next article Next Post
Previous article Previous Post

Buy BLACKPINK new song!